Vaijayanti Plant - Gurlu, Gavedhuka, Job's-tears, Vaijayanti mala, Baijayanti

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Vaijayanti Plant

Scientific Name: Coix lacryma-jobi

Common Name: Job's-tears, Gurgur, Gurlu, Gavedhuka, Ran Jamdhlo, Chaning, Ashru Bija, Kahudo.

Hindi : गुर्लू Gurlu

Sanskrit : गवेधुका Gavedhuka

Coix lacryma-jobi is a grass indigenous to Southern and Eastern Asia that has been introduced in tropical and warm temperate regions as a cereal, fodder and forage crop, and for its attractive grains which are used as beads for making rosaries, necklaces, and other objects.

Coix lacryma-jobi can be found growing in wet environments. It typically occurs along rivers and stream banks, in marshy valleys, wetlands, wet grasslands and pastures, edges of lakes and reservoirs; also in clearings and disturbed sites of forests, flooded cultivated fields, moist waste places, channels and roadsides ditches.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Vaijayanti Plant - Gurlu, Gavedhuka, Job's-tears, Vaijayanti mala, Baijayanti

  • Live plant along with Plastic pot.
  • Plants height with pot is 1 feet and pot size is 5 inch diameter.
  • Plants nature is outdoor-semi shade, alternate day watering.
  • Useful for edible Plants, herbs & medicinal plants.
  • Rare herb plants & medicinal plant.

10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON WINTER FLOWER SEEDS. SHOP NOW

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON WINTER VEGGIE SEEDS. SHOP NOW

  • Product Code: PGPL-VEJ-S-RPP-B
  • Availability: 20
  • Rs 249.00

Check delivery at your pincode

Expected Dispatch Date: May 26, 2022

 

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.

Tags: Vaijayanti Plant - Gurlu, Gavedhuka, Job's-tears, Vaijayanti mala, Baijayanti Plant