Multivitamin Plant - Thavasi Keerai (Chakramuni plant)

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Multivitamin - Thavasi Keerai Plant

Scientific Name: Sauropus androgynus
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Chekurmanis, Multi vitamin plant
Propagation: Stem cuttings
Longevity: Perennial
 
Description:
This is a medium size shrub which has leaves high in vitamins. Tender shoots can be eaten raw. Leaves can be used as leafy vegetable. Native to India.

Multi vitamin plant is home grown medicinal plant. it can be directly utilise for vitamin defficiency. Other common names: Sweet leaf bush, multivitamin plant, chekkurmensis, chekup manis, changkok manis or katuk.

Multi vitamin plant is home grown medicinal plant. it can be directly utilise for vitamin defficiency (refer your doctor for clear details). Other common names: Sweet leaf bush, multivitamin plant, chekkurmensis, chekup manis, changkok manis or katuk (Sauropus androgynus).

All vitamins available in this plant leaves except vitamin D. It is small bushi tree. It is hardy plant and therfore it can grow in many climate and soil types.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Multivitamin Plant - Thavasi Keerai (Chakramuni plant)

  • Live plant along with plastic pot.
  • Plants height with pot is 1 feet and pot size is 5 inch diameter.
  • Plants nature is outdoor-semi shade, alternate day watering.
  • Useful for edible Plants, herbs & medicinal plants.
  • Rare herb plants & medicinal plant.

COUPON: 10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

  • Product Code: pg-medicinal-plants-thavasi-keerai
  • Availability: 6
  • Rs 279.00

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.

Tags: Multivitamin Plant, Thavasi Keerai