Crassula Campfire Live Succulent Plant with Pot

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Campfire Crassula

Category: Succulent

Family: Crassulaceae (Stonecrops)

Origin: South Africa (Africa)

Evergreen: Yes

Red/Purple Foliage: Yes

Flower Color: White

Bloomtime: Summer

Synonyms: [Crassula 'Blaze', C. 'Flame']

Height: <1 foot

Width: 2-3 feet

Exposure: Light Shade/Part Sun

Drought Tolerant: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs

Winter Hardiness: 30-32° F

May be Poisonous  (More Info): Yes

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Crassula Campfire Live Succulent Plant with Pot

  • Live plant along with plastic pot
  • plant height with pot is 5-7 inch and pot size is 3 inch dia.
  • plants nature is indoor-semi shade, watering once in 5 days.
  • useful for gifts Plants, table top Plants, terrariums & fairy gardens.
  • plant come with green leaves, Leave take their texture when you will put it into sunlight.

10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON WINTER FLOWER SEEDS. SHOP NOW

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON WINTER VEGGIE SEEDS. SHOP NOW

  • Product Code: pg-cactus-and-succulants-crassula-campfire
  • Availability: 11
  • Rs 259.00

Check delivery at your pincode

Expected Dispatch Date: Dec 11, 2021

 

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.