We are temporarily suspending operations due to Covid-19 (21-day nationwide lockdown). We will be back to serve you, as soon as possible. Meanwhile, our support team is working (work from home) at minimum strength. #StayatHome! #StaySafe!
Day Lily Red Plant

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Common Name:Daylily Red
Botanical Name:Hemerocallis
Type:Perennial, Bulb
Soil Preference:Will tolerate drought or will grow in moist soil.  Daylilies prefer well-drained soil with a pH of acidic to slightly alkaline.
Light Requirements:Full Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade
Attributes:Ground Cover, Border, Naturalizing, Attracts butterflies, Very easy to care for
Pests:None serious
Diseases:None serious
Care:

Dead-head spent blooms. Remove any left over dead foliage in early spring.  

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Day Lily Red Plant

  • Live plant along with plastic pot
  • plants height with pot is 1 feet and pot size is 5 icnhes diameter.
  • plants nature is outdoor-semi shade, alternate day watering
  • useful for lilies, flowering plants, ground covers
  • Sowing time is between Jan to April.

COUPON: 10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON SUMMER FLOWER BULBS. SHOP NOW

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON SUMMER FLOWER SEEDS. SHOP NOW

 

UP TO 60% OFF ON SUMMER VEGGIES SEEDS SHOP NOW

  • Product Code: pg-flowering-plants-day-lily-red
  • Availability: 10
  • Rs 279.00

Suspending operations due to Covid-19 (21-day nationwide lockdown). Product will be dispatch as soon as possible.

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.