Caesalpinia Yellow - Caesalpinia Pulcherrima, Sankasur, Red Bird of paradise, Dwarf Poinciana

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Common Name: peacock flower
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Fabaceae
Native Range: Tropical Americas
Zone: 9 to 11
Height: 10.00 to 20.00 feet
Spread: 6.00 to 12.00 feet
Bloom Time: Seasonal bloomer
Bloom Description: Orange-yellow with red stamens
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge, Flowering Tree
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Evergreen
Fruit: Showy
Other: Winter Interest, Thorns
Tolerate: Drought

Caesalpinia pulcherrima is a species of flowering plant in the pea family, Fabaceae, that is native to the tropics and subtropics of the Americas. It could be native to the West Indies, but its exact origin is unknown due to widespread cultivation. Common names for this species include Poinciana, Peacock Flower, Red Bird of Paradise, Mexican Bird of Paradise, Dwarf Poinciana, Pride of Barbados, and flamboyant-de-jardin.

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Caesalpinia Yellow - Caesalpinia Pulcherrima, Sankasur, Red Bird of paradise, Dwarf Poinciana

  • Live plant along with Plastic pot
  • plants height with pot is 1feet and pot size is 5'' diameter.
  • Plants nature is outdoor, loves full Sun.
  • Required watering once in a days
  • Useful for hedges, ground cover & hardy plant

COUPON: 10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

Diwali Offer: Get Rs.2500 Cash Back Coupon SHOP NOW T&C

  • Product Code: pg-avenue-tree-caesalpinia-pulcherrima
  • Availability: 57
  • Rs 279.00

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.