Crassula Humbertii Succulent Plant

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Crassula Humbertii

Category: Succulent

Family: Crassulaceae (Stonecrops)

Origin: South Africa (Africa)

Evergreen: Yes

Red/Purple Foliage: Yes

Flower Color: White

Bloomtime: Summer

Synonyms: [Crassula 'Blaze', C. 'Flame']

Height: <1 foot

Width: 2-3 feet

Exposure: Light Shade/Part Sun

Drought Tolerant: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs

Winter Hardiness: 30-32° F

May be Poisonous  (More Info): Yes

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Crassula Humbertii Succulent Plant

  • Live plant along with plastic pot
  • plants height with pot is 9inch and pot size is 3icnhes diameter.
  • plants nature is indoor-semi shade, watering once in 5 days
  • useful for gifts Plants, table top Plants, terrariums & fairy gardens
  • Best succulent with beautiful texture, hardy plant & low maintenance

COUPON: 10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

  • Product Code: pg-crassula-humbertii
  • Availability: 19
  • Rs 299.00

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.

Tags: Crassula Humbertii Succulent Plant