We hope you are safe and well. Based on instructions received from local authorities, we had to close our office for 7 days as few positive cases were found in the nearby area. We will dispatch the orders as soon as the lockdown is over in the area, meanwhile, we will keep updating you on your registered mail and mobile number. We are open to take new orders with expected dispatch by end of the month June. In such trouble time, your patience is appreciable and we hope you understand the situation.
Crassula Capitella Thyrsiflora - Shark Tooth Plant

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Crassula Capitella Thyrsiflora - Shark Tooth Plant

Category: Succulent

Family: Crassulaceae (Stonecrops)

Origin: South Africa (Africa)

Evergreen: Yes

Red/Purple Foliage: Yes

Flower Color: White

Bloomtime: Summer

Synonyms: [Crassula 'Blaze', C. 'Flame']

Height: <1 foot

Width: 2-3 feet

Exposure: Light Shade/Part Sun

Drought Tolerant: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs

Winter Hardiness: 30-32° F

May be Poisonous  (More Info): Yes

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Crassula Capitella Thyrsiflora - Shark Tooth Plant

  • Live plant along with Plastic pot.
  • plants height with pot is 5-7 inch and pot size is 3 inch diameter.
  • plants nature is indoor-semi shade, watering once in 5 days
  • useful for gifts Plants, table top Plants, terrariums & fairy gardens
  • Best succulent with beautiful texture, hardy plant & low maintenance

COUPON: 10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON SUMMER FLOWER BULBS. SHOP NOW

 

FLAT 50% OFF ON SUMMER FLOWER SEEDS. SHOP NOW

 

UP TO 60% OFF ON SUMMER VEGGIES SEEDS SHOP NOW

  • Product Code: pg-cactus-and-succulents-crassula-capitella-thyrsiflora
  • Availability: 9
  • Rs 499.00

Expected Dispatch Date: 25th June.

 

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.

Tags: Crassula Capitella Thyrsiflora, Shark Tooth Plant