Amaryllis Lily Dutch Plant

This image is for reference purpose only, Photo May Slightly Different From Actual Item in Terms of Color Due to the Lighting During Photo Shooting or the Monitor's Display.

Amaryllis Lily Dutch - Red Blooms with Blazing White Star
Like her namesake, the goddess of Wisdom, Minerva is a smart one, bright and stylish. Demonstrate your brains and flair by including her in your holiday decorating plans. Full petals are a saturated red, overlaid with a white star and accented by stippled veining similar to that of some of the best bearded iris. A kiwi green throat completes the captivating look.
Common Name:Amaryllis Minerva
Botanical Name:Hippeastrum Minerva
Exposure:Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors
Hardiness:Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors
Height:22-26"
Color:Rich red with a white star center and red veining
Bloom Season:Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.
Bulb/Plant Size:30/32 cm
Number:1 bulb

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Amaryllis Lily Dutch Plant

  • Live plant along with plastic pot
  • plants height with pot is 1 feet and pot size is 5 icnhes diameter.
  • plants nature is outdoor-semishade.
  • Less watering, low maintenance
  • Useful for flower bed, ground cover, flower lily

COUPON: 10% OFF ON ORDER AMOUNT 999. USE CODE: PGAD100

 

  • Product Code: pg-flowering-plants-amaryllis-lily-dutch
  • Availability: 6
  • Rs 329.00

This product is Not Returnable. It may be exchanged or refunded in case of damage or defective condition on a case to case basis.

Cancellation for Live Plants is allowed before the dispatched. You can request cancellation through Your Orders page or by contacting customer service within that time. If a product is received in a damaged or defective condition, you need to contact the customer service within 1 days of delivery. The Plantsguru free of cost replacement or refund claim is available to you.