Coleus Coerulescens

Coleus Coerulescens

Category: Shrub

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae) (Mints)

Origin: Ethiopia (Africa)

Evergreen: Yes

Flower Color: Blue

Bloomtime: Spring

Synonyms: [Coleus coerulescens, P. argentifolius form]

Height: <1 foot

Width: 1-2 feet

Exposure: Sun or Shade

Drought Tolerant: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs

Winter Hardiness: 30-32° F

379.00

Coleus Coerulescens

  • Product Code: pg-cactus-and-succulants-coleus-coerulescens
  • Availability: 10
  • Offer: Hello Summer Sale! Get 30% Off on Summer Vegetable Seeds. Use Coupon Code:"SVSALE30"
  • Rs 379.00

  • Ex Tax: Rs 379.00


Coleus Coerulescens

Category: Shrub

Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae) (Mints)

Origin: Ethiopia (Africa)

Evergreen: Yes

Flower Color: Blue

Bloomtime: Spring

Synonyms: [Coleus coerulescens, P. argentifolius form]

Height: <1 foot

Width: 1-2 feet

Exposure: Sun or Shade

Drought Tolerant: Yes

Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs

Winter Hardiness: 30-32° F

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
© Plants Guru 2014. | www.plantsguru.com