Amaryllis Lily Dutch
Amaryllis Lily Dutch - Red Blooms with Blazing White Star
Like her namesake, the goddess of Wisdom, Minerva is a smart one, bright and stylish. Demonstrate your brains and flair by including her in your holiday decorating plans. Full petals are a saturated red, overlaid with a white star and accented by stippled veining similar to that of some of the best bearded iris. A kiwi green throat completes the captivating look.
Common Name: Amaryllis Minerva
Botanical Name: Hippeastrum Minerva
Exposure: Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors
Hardiness: Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors
Height: 22-26"
Color: Rich red with a white star center and red veining
Bloom Season: Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.
Bulb/Plant Size: 30/32 cm
Number: 1 bulb
329.00

Amaryllis Lily Dutch

  • Product Code: pg-flowering-plants-amaryllis-lily-dutch
  • Availability: 7
  • Offer: Hello Summer Sale! Get 30% Off on Summer Vegetable Seeds. Use Coupon Code:"SVSALE30"
  • Rs 329.00

  • Ex Tax: Rs 329.00


Amaryllis Lily Dutch - Red Blooms with Blazing White Star
Like her namesake, the goddess of Wisdom, Minerva is a smart one, bright and stylish. Demonstrate your brains and flair by including her in your holiday decorating plans. Full petals are a saturated red, overlaid with a white star and accented by stippled veining similar to that of some of the best bearded iris. A kiwi green throat completes the captivating look.
Common Name: Amaryllis Minerva
Botanical Name: Hippeastrum Minerva
Exposure: Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors
Hardiness: Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors
Height: 22-26"
Color: Rich red with a white star center and red veining
Bloom Season: Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.
Bulb/Plant Size: 30/32 cm
Number: 1 bulb

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
© Plants Guru 2014. | www.plantsguru.com